Redlands Touch Association Are Proud to
Announce Our 2020 Junior Rep Teams

Redlands Touch Association 2020 Junior Rep Teams

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 10 Girls Red NOTE: 1st Training Mon March 16th 4pm to 5.30pm
Matilda Briggs
Mya Cullen
Layla Gilmore
Kendyl Harding
Caitlin Ireland
Ailish Kelly
Tamaku Kelly
Breeze Ruka
Imogen Trappett
Kira Triggs
Shadows
Makeeta Watego
Sophie Wilson

Shadows: Makeeta Watego, Sophie Wilson
Coach – Ellie Draper

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 12 Girls Red NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 8am to 10am
Tahlia Butler
Skye Forsyth
Kate Johnstone
Tiahna Kanawi
Annie Keough
Laci Lizasoain
Lexi Macarthur
Millie Mangan
Jessica McNamara
Summer Pryde
Mia Ross
Brooke Salem
Gemma Sheil
Jorja Thomas
Coach – Rhiannon Moreton

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 14 Girls Red NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 8am to 10am
Abby Blewitt
Hayley Bush
Ellie Cullen
Cristina Griffin
Georgia Hunt
Ashleigh Jones
Mikayla Lombard
Nakeisha Mcewen
Lucy Moreton-McDougall
Lauren Nolan
Carli Quilkey
Abbie Smith
Charlotte Wells
Tamsyn Winterburn
Coach – Sharon Searston

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 14 Girls Green NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 8am to 9.30am
Emily Angus
Annabelle Arnold
Phoebe Arnold
Bree Caruana
Emily Caruana
Taylor Caruana
Abbie Goldston
Sienna Leeson
Taelin Leeson
Jayda Little
Mia Quilkey
Tara Quilkey

Shadow: Hunter Spry
Coach – Karleigh Little

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 16 Girls Red NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 10.30am to 12.30pm
Josephine Beqiri
Charlotte Johnstone
Benaya Laloata
Lydia McCarthy
Ella Peters
Tayla Prinz
Rikki Rasmussen
Eloise Robinson
Brooklyne Schmid
Ella Searston
Lily Searston
Maya Sheil
Dynasty Tamihana
Antonia Williams

Shadows: Liana Dix, Jasmine O’Connell
Coach – Craig Searston

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 18 Girls NOTE: First Traing Run TBA!
Bella Allan
Mackenzie Barton
Mackenzie Doyle
Ashleigh Hearn
Amy Hogan
Stephanie James
Michaela McNamara
Breanna Monck
Malia Morgan
Renae Nona
Hannah Theodoridis
Eleanor Thompson
Emily Triggs
Emma Wilson
Coach – Adam Pryde

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 10 Boys Red NOTE: 1st Training Sun March 8th 3pm to 5pm
Cooper Brindell
Jayce Caruana
Hudson Dales
Jermaine Fisher
Joshua Horn
Zepplin McEwen
Lucas Pritchard
Joshua Savage
Cooper Searston
Lucas Twigg
Coach – Sharon Searston

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 10 Boys Green TBC
Cooper Butler
Cooper Flanagan
Xavier Read
Brodie Rivers
Ethan Rivers
Lachlan Southee
Qwaden Topine
? TBA
? TBA
? TBA
Coach – ? TBA

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 12 Boys Red NOTE: First Traing Run TBA!
Jacob Hearn
Finn Jensen
Zane Jones
Declan King
Hayden Kugler
Max Kushi
Ethan Craig Mathie
Cody Plain
Alex Read
Jakob Riley
Kyden Riley
Brendan Schmid
Riley Stevens
Quatez Topine
Coach – April Hemara

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 12 Boys Green NOTE: First Training Run TBA!
Aydin Bilginer
Lucas Brady
Luke Bush
Cooper Cullen
Jiah Fisher
Jasper Fleischmann
Mason Ford
Kaden Gilmore
Troy Milton
Jakob Pitt
Sam Ritchie
Caleb Robertson
Darby Robertson
Liam Watt
Shadows
Lachlan Appleton – Seymour
Carter Dawson
Coach – Scott Ritchie

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 14 Boys Red NOTE: First Traing Run TBA!
Jett Bradshaw
Talan Cross
Isaac Dewes
Keelan Harding
Jack Johnstone
Griffin Longland
Charlie Moreton-McDougall
Ashton Robertson
Ely Robertson
Campbell Rolfe
Oliver Sheil
Kai Smith
Robert Swaney
Dane Adrian Triggs
Coach – Leigh Drennan

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 14 Boys Green NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 8am to 10am
SQUAD: 3 players to be omitted

Travis Auton
Sean Beqiri
Zandr Butler
Taitoa Chase
Jaxon Ford
Preston Ford
Riley Ford
Jack Galway
Samuel Harris
Aidan Johnson
Oliver Malcolm
Charlie Mawdsley
Matthew McAuliffe
Jeremy O’Connell

Josh Pryde
Matthew Robertson
Adrian Ross
Harry Taske
Coach – Eric Barker

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 16 Boys Red NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 8am to 10am
Jai Charlton
Tauhara Chase
Cooper Clark
Bowman Jackson jacobs
Cody Little
Charles Menzies
Zayne Miller
Matthew Monck
Khodi Rangi-Ruawai
Benjamin Ross
Luke Schafer
Taniko Takereo
Kobe White
Hayden Wong
Coach – Kris Ross

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 16 Boys Green NOTE: 1st Training Sat March 7th 8am to 10am
Levi Arnold
Bailey Caruana
Noah Jordan
Mitchell Lambert
Jordan Layther
Bryce Longland
Joshua McNamara
Ciaran Moran
Liam O Brien
Zac O’Malley
Jacob Persson
Dayton Rhind
Khyle Solien
Fletcher Winterburn
Daniel Wong
Coach – Scott Hogan

Redlands Touch 2020 Junior Rep – 18 Boys NOTE: Compulsory First Training Session Sat 21 march 7am!
Wilson Barry
Lleyton Bennett
Jack Browning
Kynan Charlton
Alex Condon
Kasey Doyle
Bailey Ford
Bailey Howard
Pahiva Khoen
Noah Lester
William Powell
Connor Rolfe
Jarrod Thompson
Nicholas Thorley
Coach – Kev Hugget & Marcus Holm